Privacy Policy and Legal Notice

PRIVACY POLICY AND LEGAL NOTICE


PROTECTION OF DATA ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U.

The company guarantees users of the website that complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and has established the security measures required by laws and regulations aimed at preserving secrecy, confidentiality and integrity, in the processing of your personal data.

These personal data will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the protection of personal data.

The collection and processing of the requested personal data is intended to serve the user, both administrative and commercial. ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. It undertakes to keep the maximum reserve, secrecy and confidentiality over the information of the personal data that it has at its disposal. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. is treating your personal data, therefore you have the right to access your personal data, correct inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

LEGAL NOTICE LSSI – CE

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), the entity ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. informs you that it is the owner of the website. In accordance with the requirement of article 10 of the aforementioned Law, it reports the following information:

The owner of this website is: ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U.

NIF: B46977922

Registered office: AV. BODEGAS 16 - POLIGONO IND. NUEVO TOLLO - UTIEL, 46300, VALENCIA

USERS

Access and / or use of this website gives you the status of USER, which accepts, from such access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use set forth herein. The aforementioned conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that in their case are mandatory.

USE OF THE PORTAL

The website provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, "the contents") on the Internet belonging to ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. or to its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents.

In this registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. offers through its portal, including but not limited to character, not to use them to:

(i) Incur in activities that are illegal, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order

(ii) Disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or violating human rights

(iii) causing damage to the physical and logical systems of ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U., its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing the aforementioned damage;

(iv) Try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify manipulate their messages. ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in their judgment, they will not be suitable for publication. In any case, ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. will own all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained in it (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trademarks or logos, colour combinations, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.).

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of BODEGAS NODUS, SLU The USER undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on the hard disk of your computer or on any other physical support provided that it is, solely and exclusively, for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having adopted all the technological measures necessary to avoid it.

MODIFICATIONS

ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located in their portal.

LINKS

In the event that the web page contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. In no case BODEGAS NODUS, S.L.U. shall assume no responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor shall it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks or other websites of Internet.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, on its own or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERALITIES

ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. pursues the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. You can modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here.

The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until duly published. Those are modified by others.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the aforementioned city.

COOKIES POLICY

A cookie is an information file that the server of this website sends to the device (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) of the person accessing the page to store and retrieve information about the navigation that is carried out from said device.

ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. uses different types of cookies (technical, analytical and social) solely for the purpose of improving the user's navigation on the website, without any type of advertising or similar object.

ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U., through cookies does not collect any personal data. All cookies, except those used by the Google Analytics statistics system, are temporary and disappear at the end of the session.

ACEITES DE LAS HERAS, S.L.U. uses the following cookies on this website:

Type

Expiration

Purpose

Own/Third Party

Session cookies Disappear at the end of the session To ensure that users who write comments on the blog are human and not automated applications. This way, spam is fought. Own
Google Analytics   To be able to compile statistics on traffic and volume of visits to this website. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of information about you by Google. Third parties
Social networks   Each social network uses its own cookies so that you can click on Like or Share buttons. Third parties


The user may, at any time, choose which cookies he wants to work on this website by:

a) The browser configuration; (indicate link in each browser to enable or disable cookies)
b) Third-party tools, available online, which allow users to detect cookies on each website they visit and manage their deactivation.

Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that may be held by the third parties mentioned in this cookie policy.

The acceptance of this policy implies that the user has been informed in a clear and complete way about the use of data storage and recovery devices (cookies) as well as that BODEGAS NODUS, S.L.U. You have the user's consent to use them, as established in article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).